Free Shipping on orders over $120 CAD. Don’t miss out.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This privacy statement describes how Littlebrightdress uses and safeguards any information you provide when using this website. Littlebrightdress uses is committed to safeguarding your privacy. If we ask you for information that identifies you when you use this website, you can be assured that it will be used in with this privacy statement. Littlebrightdress uses reserves the right to modify this policy at any time by updating this page. You should revisit this page periodically to ensure that you are satisfied with any changes.

What we collect ?

The following information may be gathered:

  • Name
  • Contact details, including an email address
  • Information about your demographics, such as your postcode, preferences, and interests
  • Additional data pertinent to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the data we collect

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Maintaining internal records

We may utilize the data to enhance our products and services.

We may send promotional emails to you on a periodic basis about new products, special offers, or other information we believe you’ll research related using the email address you’ve provided.

We might also use your information from time to time to contact you via email for market research purposes. We might use the data to target the website to your preferences.

Security

We are committed to maintaining the security of your information. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have implemented appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial safeguards and security procedures to protect and secure the data we receive online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file that requests permission to be placed on the hard drive of your computer. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie assists in web traffic analysis or notifies you when you visit a specific site. Cookies enable web applications to respond uniquely to you.

By collecting and remembering information about your preferences, the web application can customize its operations in accordance with your requirements, likes, and dislikes.

To determine which pages are being accessed, we use cookie-based log. This enables us to analyze web page traffic data and to enhancements our website in order to best cater to customer needs. We use this information solely for statistical analysis and then delete it from the system.

In general, cookies assist us in providing you with a better website experience by allowing us to track which pages you could use and which you do not. A cookie in no way helps us access to your system or any data about you, except for the data you voluntarily share with us.

You have the option of accepting or declining cookies. Although the majority of web browsers accept cookies by default, you can customize your browser settings to pick out of cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from fully utilizing the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may link directly to other potentially useful websites. However, once you’ve left our site via one of these links, you should understand that we have no control over the other website.

As a result, we cannot guarantee the security or privacy of any information you provide while visiting such sites, which are not covered by this privacy statement. And you should take precautions and review the website’s privacy statement.

Containing your personal data

You have the following options for restricting the collection and use of your personal information:

  • When completing a form on a website, look for the box that allows you to indicate that you do not want your information to be used for direct marketing purposes.
  • If you previously consented to our using your personal information to deliver, you may withdraw your consent at any time by writing to or sending emails [email protected]

We will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties unless you authorize us to do so or we are required to do so by law. If you indicate that you wish for us to do so, we may use your personal information to send you promotions about third parties that we believe you will find interesting.

Under the Data Protection Act 1998, you may demand details of personal information we hold about you. There will be a small fee. If you’d like a copy of the information held on you, try writing to:

Address: 22 P. Doi Nhan, Vinh Phu, Ba Dinh, Ha Noi, Vietnam 100000

If you believe any data we are holding on you is incomplete or inaccurate, please contact us as soon as possible by writing to or emailing us at the above address. We will promptly correct any incorrect information discovered.

0